Skip to content
Now offering free shipping on all orders. For a limited time only.
Now offering free shipping on all orders. For a limited time only.

Allied Telesis AT-SPSX SFP Module

Original price $104.96 - Original price $104.96
Original price
$104.96
$104.96 - $104.96
Current price $104.96

The AT-SPTX SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
SKU ETZ10042268