Skip to content
Now offering free shipping on all orders. For a limited time only.
Now offering free shipping on all orders. For a limited time only.

Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Original price $3,096.47 - Original price $3,096.47
Original price
$3,096.47
$3,096.47 - $3,096.47
Current price $3,096.47

The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
SKU ETZ10150822