Skip to content
Now offering free shipping on all orders. For a limited time only.
Now offering free shipping on all orders. For a limited time only.

Cisco OC-192-STM-64 DWDM XFP Transceiver

Original price $17,970.13 - Original price $17,970.13
Original price
$17,970.13
$17,970.13 - $17,970.13
Current price $17,970.13

OC-192/STM-64 DWDM XFP Transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides high-speed serial link at the following signaling rates: 9.95 Gbps, 10.31 Gbps, 10.51 Gbps, and 10.66/10.71/11.10 Gbps. These rates apply to 10GBASE-LR (Fibre Channel and Ethernet) as well as OC-192/STM-64 SONET/SDH. The XFP integrates the receiver and transmit path. The transmit side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps serial data and passes it to a laser driver.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With OC-192c technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable
SKU ETZ10146777