Skip to content
Now offering free shipping on all orders. For a limited time only.
Now offering free shipping on all orders. For a limited time only.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR SFP+ Module

Original price $778.12 - Original price $778.12
Original price
$778.12
$778.12 - $778.12
Current price $778.12

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
SKU ETZ10146910